f o l l o w           

Carmelo Marrero
BORN
January 26, 1981 (Age 39)
Pennsylvania, USA
HEIGHT
6'2"
WEIGHT
239.8 lbs
REACH
74"
NICKNAME(S)
The Fury
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Coconut Creek, FL
Douglassville, PA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/19/12  Bellator 77 Polley defeats Marrero Unanimous
04/01/09  UFN 18 Bader defeats Marrero Unanimous
11/05/08  WEC 36 Marrero defeats Steinbeiss Split
10/14/06  UFC 64 Marrero defeats Kongo Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com