f o l l o w           

Ion Cutelaba
BORN
December 14, 1993 (Age 26)
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
205 lbs
REACH
75"
NICKNAME(S)
The Hulk
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Chisinau, Republic of Moldova
Moldova
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
12/03/16  TUF 24 Finale Cannonier defeats Cutelaba Unanimous
10/01/16  UFC Fight Night 96 Cutelaba defeats Wilson Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com