f o l l o w           

Alan Belcher
BORN
April 24, 1984 (Age 36)
Arkansas, USA
HEIGHT
6'2"
WEIGHT
185 lbs
REACH
75"
NICKNAME(S)
The Talent
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Biloxi, MS
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
04/27/13  UFC 159 Bisping defeats Belcher Unanimous
12/29/12  UFC 155 Okami defeats Belcher Unanimous
07/11/09  UFC 100 Akiyama defeats Belcher Split
09/17/08  UFN 15 Belcher defeats Herman Unanimous
08/26/06  UFC 62 Okami defeats Belcher Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com