f o l l o w           

Satoshi Ishii
BORN
December 19, 1986 (Age 35)
Osaka, Japan
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
230.6 lbs
REACH
73.5"
NICKNAME(S)
The Rhino
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Leiden, South Holland, Netherlands
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/31/19  PFL 9 Goltsov defeats Ishii Majority
08/08/19  PFL 6 Rosholt defeats Ishii Unanimous
06/06/19  PFL 3 Ishii defeats Tuinei-Wily Split
03/23/19  KSW 47 Ishii defeats Rodrigues Jr. Split
12/16/16  Bellator 169 Lawal defeats Ishii Unanimous
06/24/16  Bellator 157 Jackson defeats Ishii Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com