f o l l o w           

Andrew Sanchez
BORN
April 08, 1988 (Age 34)
Illinois, USA
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
185 lbs
REACH
74"
NICKNAME(S)
El Dirte
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Fairfield, NJ
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/12/19  UFC on ESPN+ 19 Vettori defeats Sanchez Unanimous
05/04/19  UFC on ESPN+ 9 Sanchez defeats Barriault Unanimous
08/25/18  UFC Fight Night 135 Sanchez defeats Perez Unanimous
12/09/16  UFC Fight Night 102 Sanchez defeats Smith Unanimous
07/08/16  TUF 23 Finale Sanchez defeats Rountree Jr. Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com