f o l l o w           

Lando Vannata
BORN
March 14, 1992 (Age 28)
New Jersey, USA
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
156 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
Groovy
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Albuquerque, NM
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
02/15/20  UFC on ESPN+ 25 Vannata defeats Medeiros Unanimous
09/28/19  UFC on ESPN+ 18 Diakiese defeats Vannata Unanimous
11/03/18  UFC 230 Frevola draws with Vannata Majority
07/07/18  UFC 226 Klose defeats Vannata Unanimous
10/07/17  UFC 216 Vannata draws with Green Split
03/04/17  UFC 209 Teymur defeats Vannata Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com