f o l l o w           

James Gallagher
BORN
October 24, 1996 (Age 23)
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
139.8 lbs
REACH
67"
NICKNAME(S)
Strabanimal
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Strabane, Northern Ireland
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/22/19  Bellator 223 Gallagher defeats Labiano Unanimous
07/16/16  Bellator 158 Gallagher defeats Cutting Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com