f o l l o w           

Joshua Burkman
BORN
April 10, 1980 (Age 40)
Utah, USA
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
170.5 lbs
REACH
72"
NICKNAME(S)
The People's Warrior
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Las Vegas, NV
Draper, UT
Salt Lake City, UT
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/01/16  UFC Fight Night 96 Ottow defeats Burkman Split
05/29/16  UFC Fight Night 88 Felder defeats Burkman Unanimous
02/06/16  UFC Fight Night 82 Burkman defeats Noons Unanimous
01/03/15  UFC 182 Lombard defeats Burkman Unanimous
11/03/12  WSOF 1 Burkman defeats Harris Unanimous
10/25/08  UFC 90 Sell defeats Burkman Unanimous
01/23/08  UFN 12 Swick defeats Burkman Majority
10/20/07  UFC 77 Burkman defeats Petz Split
05/26/07  UFC 71 Parisyan defeats Burkman Unanimous
01/25/07  UFN 8 Burkman defeats Reiner Unanimous
07/08/06  UFC 61 Burkman defeats Neer Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com