f o l l o w           

Chase Sherman
BORN
November 06, 1989 (Age 33)
Mississippi, USA
HEIGHT
6'4"
WEIGHT
256 lbs
REACH
78"
NICKNAME(S)
The Vanilla Gorilla
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
D'Iberville, MS
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/19/22  UFC on ESPN+ 73 Cortes-Acosta defeats Sherman Unanimous
08/21/21  UFC on ESPN 29 Porter defeats Sherman Unanimous
04/17/21  UFC on ESPN 22 Arlovski defeats Sherman Unanimous
04/21/18  UFC Fight Night 128 Willis defeats Sherman Unanimous
07/22/17  UFC on Fox 25 Sherman defeats Grabowski Unanimous
08/06/16  UFC Fight Night 92 Ledet defeats Sherman Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com