f o l l o w           

Danielle Taylor
BORN
October 25, 1989 (Age 30)
California, USA
HEIGHT
5'0"
WEIGHT
115.7 lbs
REACH
62"
NICKNAME(S)
Dynamite
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Van Nuys, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/03/19  Invicta Lima defeats Taylor Split
12/15/18  Invicta FC 33 Taylor defeats Ruiz Unanimous
08/04/18  UFC 227 Zhang defeats Taylor Unanimous
01/14/18  UFC Fight Night 124 Aldrich defeats Taylor Unanimous
04/22/17  UFC Fight Night 108 Taylor defeats Penne Unanimous
11/27/16  UFC Fight Night 101 Taylor defeats Ham Split
08/06/16  UFC Fight Night 92 Moroz defeats Taylor Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com