f o l l o w           

Marvin Vettori
BORN
September 20, 1993 (Age 26)
Italy
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
186 lbs
REACH
74"
NICKNAME(S)
The Italian Dream
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Mezzocorona, Italy
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/12/19  UFC on ESPN+ 19 Vettori defeats Sanchez Unanimous
07/13/19  UFC on ESPN+ 13 Vettori defeats Ferreira Unanimous
04/14/18  UFC on Fox 29 Adesanya defeats Vettori Split
12/30/17  UFC 219 Vettori draws with Akhmedov Majority
06/25/17  UFC Fight Night 112 Vettori defeats Miranda Unanimous
12/30/16  UFC 207 Carlos Junior defeats Vettori Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com