f o l l o w           

Keita Nakamura
BORN
May 22, 1984 (Age 36)
Tokyo, Japan
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
170.2 lbs
REACH
73"
NICKNAME(S)
K-Taro
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Tokyo, Japan
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
12/29/19  Bellator 237 Larkin defeats Nakamura Unanimous
04/20/19  UFC on ESPN+ 7 Aliev defeats Nakamura Unanimous
12/02/18  UFC Fight Night 142 Nakamura defeats Touahri Split
04/21/18  UFC Fight Night 128 Martin defeats Nakamura Unanimous
09/23/17  UFC Fight Night 117 Nakamura defeats Morono Split
10/01/16  UFC Fight Night 96 Zaleski dos Santos defeats Nakamura Unanimous
02/27/16  UFC Fight Night 84 Breese defeats Nakamura Unanimous
02/02/08  UFC 81 Emerson defeats Nakamura Split
04/05/07  UFN 9 Fickett defeats Nakamura Unanimous
12/13/06  UFN 7 Larson defeats Nakamura Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com