f o l l o w           

Joey Davis
BORN
December 29, 1993 (Age 28)
California, USA
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
168.8 lbs
REACH
75.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Black Ice
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Compton, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/19/20  Bellator 253 Davis defeats Lee Unanimous
06/29/18  Bellator 201 Davis defeats Plaskett Unanimous
08/26/16  Bellator 160 Davis defeats Cutrone Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com