f o l l o w           

Jeremy Kennedy
BORN
September 16, 1992 (Age 29)
British Columbia, Canada
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
145.75 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
JBC
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Las Vegas, NV
Surrey, British Columbia, Canada
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
12/03/21  Bellator 272 Kennedy defeats Sanchez Unanimous
04/09/21  Bellator 256 Borics defeats Kennedy Unanimous
11/19/20  Bellator 253 Kennedy defeats Bessette Unanimous
07/25/19  PFL 5 Kennedy defeats Siler Unanimous
07/22/17  UFC on Fox 25 Kennedy defeats Bochniak Unanimous
03/11/17  UFC Fight Night 106 Kennedy defeats Jason Unanimous
08/27/16  UFC on Fox 21 Kennedy defeats Ricci Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com