f o l l o w           

Brandon Moreno
BORN
December 07, 1993 (Age 26)
Mexico
HEIGHT
5'7"
WEIGHT
126 lbs
REACH
70"
NICKNAME(S)
Assassin Baby
The Assassin Baby
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Tijuana, Mexico
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
03/14/20  UFC on ESPN+ 28 Moreno defeats Formiga Unanimous
12/14/19  UFC 245 Moreno defeats Kara-France Unanimous
09/21/19  UFC on ESPN+ 17 Moreno draws with Askarov Split
05/19/18  UFC Fight Night 129 Pantoja defeats Moreno Unanimous
08/05/17  UFC Fight Night 114 Pettis defeats Moreno Unanimous
12/03/16  TUF 24 Finale Moreno defeats Benoit Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com