f o l l o w           

Zak Ottow
BORN
December 22, 1986 (Age 34)
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
171 lbs
REACH
72"
NICKNAME(S)
The Barbarian
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Milwaukee, WI
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
12/15/18  UFC on Fox 31 Ottow defeats Grant Split
06/11/17  UFC Fight Night 110 Ottow defeats Kunimoto Split
11/19/16  UFC Fight Night 100 Moraes defeats Ottow Split
10/01/16  UFC Fight Night 96 Ottow defeats Burkman Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com