f o l l o w           

Marc Diakiese
BORN
March 16, 1993 (Age 29)
Democratic Republic of the Congo
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
155 lbs
REACH
73"
NICKNAME(S)
Bonecrusher
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Manchester, England
Doncaster, England
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
03/26/22  UFC on ESPN+ 63 Diakiese defeats Borshchev Unanimous
07/19/20  UFC on ESPN+ 30 Fiziev defeats Diakiese Unanimous
09/28/19  UFC on ESPN+ 18 Diakiese defeats Vannata Unanimous
03/16/19  UFC on ESPN+ 5 Diakiese defeats Duffy Unanimous
07/22/18  UFC Fight Night 134 Haqparast defeats Diakiese Unanimous
07/07/17  TUF 25 Finale Klose defeats Diakiese Split
12/09/16  UFC Fight Night 102 Diakiese defeats Perez Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com