f o l l o w           

Melvin Guillard
BORN
March 30, 1983 (Age 37)
Louisiana, USA
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
178.1 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
The Y.A.
The Young Assassin
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Denver, CO
Boca Raton, FL
Coconut Creek, FL
Albuquerque, NM
Baton Rouge, LA
New Orleans, LA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
01/27/17  Bellator 171 Njokuani defeats Guillard Unanimous
08/28/15  Bellator 141 Girtz defeats Guillard Split
11/15/14  WSOF 15 Gaethje defeats Guillard Split
03/08/14  UFN 37 Johnson defeats Guillard Unanimous
12/29/12  UFC 155 Varner defeats Guillard Split
07/07/12  UFC 148 Guillard defeats Camões Unanimous
09/25/10  UFC 119 Guillard defeats Stephens Split
02/06/10  UFC 109 Guillard defeats Torres Unanimous
06/20/09  TUF 9 Finale Guillard defeats Tibau Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com