f o l l o w           

Eryk Anders
BORN
April 21, 1987 (Age 33)
Philippines
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
186 lbs
REACH
75"
NICKNAME(S)
Ya Boi
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Birmingham, AL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/16/20  UFC on ESPN 8 Jotko defeats Anders Unanimous
10/12/19  UFC on ESPN+ 19 Anders defeats Meerschaert Split
04/13/19  UFC 236 Rountree Jr. defeats Anders Unanimous
12/08/18  UFC 231 Theodorou defeats Anders Split
02/03/18  UFC Fight Night 125 Machida defeats Anders Split
12/09/17  UFC Fight Night 123 Anders defeats Perez Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com