f o l l o w           

Ronnie Lawrence
BORN
June 13, 1992 (Age 30)
Indiana, USA
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
135.5 lbs
REACH
68.5"
NICKNAME(S)
The Heat
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Sunrise, FL
Murfreesboro, Tunnessee
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/09/22  UFC on ESPN 39 Kakhramonov defeats Lawrence Unanimous
02/12/22  UFC 271 Lawrence defeats Martinez Unanimous
10/21/16  Bellator 162 Garcia defeats Lawrence Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com