f o l l o w           

Vinicius de Jesus
BORN
January 27, 1990 (Age 30)
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
171 lbs
REACH
75.5"
NICKNAME(S)
The Brazilian Bad Boy
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Stamford, CT
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/12/18  Bellator 207 de Jesus defeats Caron Unanimous
10/20/17  Bellator 185 Buckley defeats de Jesus Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com