f o l l o w           

Ed Ruth
BORN
October 21, 1990 (Age 30)
Pennsylvania, USA
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
185.1 lbs
REACH
79"
NICKNAME(S)
Easy
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
San Jose, CA
Fresno, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
02/21/20  Bellator 239 Amosov defeats Ruth Unanimous
10/25/19  Bellator 231 Ruth defeats Jackson Split
04/06/18  Bellator 196 Ruth defeats Pascu Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com