f o l l o w           

Dwight Grant
BORN
September 14, 1984 (Age 37)
New York, USA
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
170 lbs
REACH
76"
NICKNAME(S)
The Body Snatcher
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
San Jose, CA
San Diego, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/23/21  UFC on ESPN+ 54 Trinaldo defeats Grant Split
04/24/21  UFC 261 Grant defeats Sekulic Split
04/13/19  UFC 236 Grant defeats Jouban Split
12/15/18  UFC on Fox 31 Ottow defeats Grant Split
11/19/16  Bellator 165 Grant defeats Mohammed Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com