f o l l o w           

Mike Swick
BORN
June 19, 1979 (Age 42)
Texas, USA
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
170.5 lbs
REACH
77"
NICKNAME(S)
Kid Lion
Quick
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
San Jose, CA
Phuket, Thailand
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/11/15  UFC 189 Garcia defeats Swick Unanimous
11/14/09  UFC 105 Hardy defeats Swick Unanimous
06/07/08  UFC 85 Swick defeats Davis Unanimous
01/23/08  UFN 12 Swick defeats Burkman Majority
04/07/07  UFC 69 Okami defeats Swick Unanimous
09/23/06  UFC 63 Swick defeats Loiseau Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com