f o l l o w           

Shane Burgos
BORN
March 19, 1991 (Age 31)
New York, USA
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
145.5 lbs
REACH
75.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Hurricane
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Monroe, NY
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/06/21  UFC 268 Burgos defeats Quarantillo Unanimous
06/20/20  UFC Vegas 3 Emmett defeats Burgos Unanimous
05/04/19  UFC on ESPN+ 9 Burgos defeats Swanson Split
07/22/17  UFC on Fox 25 Burgos defeats Pepey Unanimous
12/09/16  UFC Fight Night 102 Burgos defeats Trator Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com