f o l l o w           

Jason Dent
BORN
June 12, 1980 (Age 40)
Ohio, USA
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
155 lbs
REACH
70"
NICKNAME(S)
Dynamite
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Mentor, OH
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
03/03/07  UFC 68 Tibau defeats Dent Unanimous
09/23/06  UFC 63 Huerta defeats Dent Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com