f o l l o w           

Ashley Yoder
BORN
October 20, 1987 (Age 33)
Indiana, USA
HEIGHT
5'7"
WEIGHT
115.5 lbs
REACH
69.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Spider Monkey
The Spider Monkey
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Temecula, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/14/20  UFC on ESPN+ 41 Yoder defeats Granger Unanimous
08/15/20  UFC 252 Souza defeats Yoder Unanimous
10/26/19  UFC on ESPN+ 20 Markos defeats Yoder Split
06/22/19  UFC on ESPN+ 12 Yoder defeats Kondo Unanimous
11/10/18  UFC Fight Night 139 Yoder defeats Cooper Split
03/03/18  UFC 222 Dern defeats Yoder Split
07/07/17  TUF 25 Finale Hill defeats Yoder Unanimous
12/09/16  UFC Fight Night 102 Kish defeats Yoder Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com