f o l l o w           

Emil Meek
BORN
August 20, 1988 (Age 33)
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
171 lbs
REACH
74.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Valhalla
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Trondheim, Norway
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
02/22/20  UFC on ESPN+ 26 Matthews defeats Meek Unanimous
07/22/18  UFC Fight Night 134 Fabinski defeats Meek Unanimous
01/14/18  UFC Fight Night 124 Usman defeats Meek Unanimous
12/10/16  UFC 206 Meek defeats Mein Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com