f o l l o w           

Irene Aldana
BORN
March 26, 1988 (Age 30)
Mexico
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
135 lbs
REACH
68.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Robles
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Culiacan, Mexico
Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/08/18  UFC 228 Aldana defeats Pudilova Split
01/14/18  UFC Fight Night 124 Aldana defeats Bernardo Unanimous
04/08/17  UFC 210 Chookagian defeats Aldana Split
12/17/16  UFC on Fox 22 Smith defeats Aldana Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com