f o l l o w           

Martin Kampmann
BORN
April 17, 1982 (Age 41)
Denmark
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
170 lbs
REACH
71.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Hitman
The Hitman
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Las Vegas, NV
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/19/11  UFC 139 Kampmann defeats Story Split
03/03/11  UFC Live Sanchez defeats Kampmann Unanimous
10/23/10  UFC 121 Shields defeats Kampmann Split
06/12/10  UFC 115 Kampmann defeats Thiago Unanimous
04/01/09  UFN 18 Kampmann defeats Condit Split
11/11/06  TUF 4 Finale Kampmann defeats Leites Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com