f o l l o w           

Amy Montenegro
BORN
November 01, 1983 (Age 38)
HEIGHT
5'3"
WEIGHT
117.6 lbs
REACH
n/a
NICKNAME(S)
The Resurrection
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Seattle, WA
Issaquah, WA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
01/14/17  Invicta FC 21 Montenegro defeats Haga Unanimous
07/09/15  Invicta FC 13 Moyle defeats Montenegro Split
02/27/15  Invicta FC 11 Montenegro defeats Van Buren Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com