f o l l o w           

Sam Hoger
BORN
June 28, 1980 (Age 40)
Alaska, USA
HEIGHT
6'3"
WEIGHT
206 lbs
REACH
79.5"
NICKNAME(S)
The Alaskin Assassin
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Davenport, IA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
02/03/07  UFC 67 Machida defeats Hoger Unanimous
04/06/06  UFN 4 Evans defeats Hoger Split
08/06/05  UFN 1 Bonnar defeats Hoger Unanimous
04/09/05  TUF 1 Finale Hoger defeats Southworth Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com