f o l l o w           

Kaitlin Young
BORN
September 15, 1985 (Age 35)
Minnesota, USA
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
145.9 lbs
REACH
68"
NICKNAME(S)
The Striking Viking
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Los Angeles, CA
St. Louis Park, MN
Minneapolis, MN
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/30/20  Invicta FC 41 Young defeats Walker Unanimous
08/09/19  Invicta FC 36 Sorenson defeats Young Unanimous
11/01/14  Invicta FC 9 Canuto defeats Young Unanimous
04/05/13  Invicta FC 5 Murphy defeats Young Unanimous
04/28/12  Invicta FC 1 Young draws with Smith Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com