f o l l o w           

Jorge Rivera
BORN
February 28, 1972 (Age 48)
Massachusetts, USA
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
185.5 lbs
REACH
73"
NICKNAME(S)
El Conquistador
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Milford, MA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
08/06/11  UFC 133 Philippou defeats Rivera Split
04/01/09  UFN 18 Rivera defeats Osterneck Split
10/07/05  UFC 55 Rivera defeats Hallman Unanimous
09/26/03  UFC 44 Rivera defeats Loiseau Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com