f o l l o w           

Eric Shelton
BORN
February 02, 1991 (Age 29)
Oklahoma, USA
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
126 lbs
REACH
68"
NICKNAME(S)
Showtime
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Davenport, IA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
03/23/19  UFC on ESPN+ 6 Espinosa defeats Shelton Unanimous
11/10/18  UFC Fight Night 139 Shelton defeats Morales Split
02/24/18  UFC on Fox 28 Perez defeats Shelton Unanimous
11/19/17  UFC Fight Night 121 Shelton defeats Lausa Unanimous
07/29/17  UFC 214 Brooks defeats Shelton Split
01/28/17  UFC on Fox 23 Pantoja defeats Shelton Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com