f o l l o w           

Alexandre Pantoja
BORN
April 16, 1990 (Age 30)
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
HEIGHT
5'5"
WEIGHT
126 lbs
REACH
67.5"
NICKNAME(S)
The Cannibal
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Arraial do Cabo, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/27/19  UFC 240 Figueiredo defeats Pantoja Unanimous
05/19/18  UFC Fight Night 129 Pantoja defeats Moreno Unanimous
01/20/18  UFC 220 Ortiz defeats Pantoja Unanimous
01/28/17  UFC on Fox 23 Pantoja defeats Shelton Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com