f o l l o w           

Ediane Gomes
BORN
November 26, 1980 (Age 41)
São Paulo, Brazil
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
145.4 lbs
REACH
n/a
NICKNAME(S)
India
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Coconut Creek, FL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/20/17  Invicta FC 23 Gomes defeats Sorenson Split
04/24/15  Invicta FC 12 Canuto defeats Gomes Unanimous
01/05/13  Invicta FC 4 Gomes defeats Yamanaka Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com