f o l l o w           

Jake O'Brien
BORN
September 25, 1984 (Age 36)
Indiana, USA
HEIGHT
6'3"
WEIGHT
206 lbs
REACH
76.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Irish
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Indianapolis, IN
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
01/31/09  UFC 94 O'Brien defeats Wellisch Split
01/25/07  UFN 8 O'Brien defeats Herring Unanimous
11/18/06  UFC 65 O'Brien defeats Schockman Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com