f o l l o w           

Dean Lister
BORN
February 13, 1976 (Age 44)
California, USA
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
186 lbs
REACH
75"
NICKNAME(S)
The Boogeyman
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
San Diego, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
12/27/08  UFC 92 Okami defeats Lister Unanimous
12/29/07  UFC 79 Lister defeats Radev Unanimous
01/25/07  UFN 8 Marquardt defeats Lister Unanimous
08/17/06  UFN 6 Lister defeats Sasaki Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com