f o l l o w           

Andre Soukhamthath
BORN
October 23, 1988 (Age 31)
Rhode Island, USA
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
136 lbs
REACH
70"
NICKNAME(S)
The Asian Sensation
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Woonsocket, RI
Lake Worth, FL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
08/31/19  UFC on ESPN+ 15 Mudaerji defeats Soukhamthath Unanimous
04/13/19  UFC 236 Jackson defeats Soukhamthath Unanimous
10/27/18  UFC Fight Night 138 Soukhamthath defeats Martinez Unanimous
03/03/18  UFC 222 O'Malley defeats Soukhamthath Unanimous
08/05/17  UFC Fight Night 114 Perez defeats Soukhamthath Split
03/04/17  UFC 209 Morales defeats Soukhamthath Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com