f o l l o w           

Gennady Golovkin
BORN
April 08, 1982 (Age 38)
Soviet Union
HEIGHT
5'10.5"
WEIGHT
159.5 lbs
REACH
n/a
NICKNAME(S)
Triple G
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Karaganda, Kazakhstan
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/15/18  Boxing Álvarez defeats Golovkin Majority
09/16/17  Boxing Golovkin draws with Álvarez Split
03/18/17  Boxing Golovkin defeats Jacobs Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com