f o l l o w           

Katja Kankaanpää
BORN
June 30, 1981 (Age 39)
Finland
HEIGHT
5'4"
WEIGHT
115.6 lbs
REACH
65"
NICKNAME(S)
Killer Bunny
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Seinajoki, Finland
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/12/15  Invicta FC 14 Bennett defeats Kankaanpää Unanimous
12/07/13  Invicta FC 7 Calderwood defeats Kankaanpää Unanimous
04/05/13  Invicta FC 5 Kankaanpää defeats Lima Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com