f o l l o w           

Leandro Higo
BORN
January 19, 1989 (Age 31)
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
136 lbs
REACH
70"
NICKNAME(S)
Pitbull
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Natal, Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/06/17  Bellator 184 Higo defeats Taimanglo Unanimous
04/14/17  Bellator 177 Dantas defeats Higo Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com