f o l l o w           

Dominic Mazzotta
BORN
June 17, 1987 (Age 33)
HEIGHT
5'7"
WEIGHT
136 lbs
REACH
69.5"
NICKNAME(S)
The Honey Badger
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Lower Burrell, PA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
03/29/19  Bellator 219 Bunch defeats Mazzotta Unanimous
04/13/18  Bellator 197 Mazzotta defeats Sampo Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com