f o l l o w           

Soren Bak
BORN
July 22, 1992 (Age 27)
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
156 lbs
REACH
70"
NICKNAME(S)
The True Viking
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Copenhagen, Denmark
Toksvaerd, Denmark
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/23/19  Bellator London 2 Bak defeats Brazier Unanimous
03/09/19  CW 103 Bak defeats Charriere Majority
09/01/18  CWFC 96 Bak defeats Pimblett Unanimous
05/06/17  CWFC 83 Bak defeats Clist Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com