f o l l o w           

Joe Riggs
BORN
September 23, 1982 (Age 38)
Arizona, USA
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
186 lbs
REACH
70"
NICKNAME(S)
Diesel
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Phoenix, AZ
Glendale, AZ
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
04/25/15  UFC 186 Cote defeats Riggs Unanimous
11/02/13  Bellator 106 Riggs defeats Bronzoulis Unanimous
01/30/10  Strikeforce Hieron defeats Riggs Unanimous
06/06/09  Strikeforce Riggs defeats Baroni Unanimous
02/04/06  UFC 57 Riggs defeats Diaz Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com