f o l l o w           

Brandon Vera
BORN
October 10, 1977 (Age 43)
Virginia, USA
HEIGHT
6'3"
WEIGHT
241 lbs
REACH
76.5"
NICKNAME(S)
The Truth
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
San Diego, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/29/11  UFC 137 Vera defeats Marshall Unanimous
11/14/09  UFC 105 Couture defeats Vera Unanimous
08/29/09  UFC 102 Vera defeats Soszynski Unanimous
10/18/08  UFC 89 Jardine defeats Vera Split
07/19/08  UFN 14 Vera defeats Andy Unanimous
10/20/07  UFC 77 Sylvia defeats Vera Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com