f o l l o w           

Luke Jumeau
BORN
February 12, 1988 (Age 32)
New Zealand
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
171 lbs
REACH
72"
NICKNAME(S)
The Jedi
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Hamilton, Waikato, New Zealand
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/06/19  UFC 243 Lima defeats Jumeau Split
02/10/18  UFC 221 Jumeau defeats Abe Unanimous
09/23/17  UFC Fight Night 117 Anzai defeats Jumeau Unanimous
06/11/17  UFC Fight Night 110 Jumeau defeats Steele Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com