f o l l o w           

Ji Yeon Kim
BORN
October 18, 1989 (Age 32)
South Korea
HEIGHT
5'7"
WEIGHT
126 lbs
REACH
72"
NICKNAME(S)
Fire Fist
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Incheon, South Korea
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
02/26/22  UFC on ESPN+ 60 Cachoeira defeats Kim Unanimous
09/04/21  UFC on ESPN+ 49 McCann defeats Kim Unanimous
08/29/20  UFC on ESPN+ 33 Grasso defeats Kim Unanimous
11/30/18  TUF 28 Finale Shevchenko defeats Kim Unanimous
06/23/18  UFC Fight Night 132 Kim defeats Fabian Split
01/27/18  UFC on Fox 27 Kim defeats Kish Split
06/17/17  UFC Fight Night 111 Pudilova defeats Kim Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com