f o l l o w           

Jared Gordon
BORN
September 06, 1988 (Age 34)
New York, USA
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
155.5 lbs
REACH
68"
NICKNAME(S)
Flash
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Astoria, Queens, NY
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
08/20/22  UFC 278 Gordon defeats Santos Unanimous
10/02/21  UFC on ESPN+ 51 Gordon defeats Solecki Split
02/20/21  UFC on ESPN+ 43 Gordon defeats Chavez Unanimous
07/16/20  UFC on ESPN 13 Gordon defeats Fishgold Unanimous
06/29/19  UFC on ESPN 3 Gordon defeats Moret Unanimous
10/28/17  UFC Fight Night 119 Gordon defeats Dias Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com